当前位置: 主页 > 外语考试网 > 成人英语三级 > 题库练习

2018年河北成人英语三级考试真题解析

  • 时间:2018-01-11 11:25
  • 作者:外语小编
  • 点击:
  • 题库模考
摘要:历年河北 英语三级考试真题 及答案如下所示: 河北英语三级考试真题包括以下的几个方面: 一.语法词汇(50个小题,每个0.5分,共25分.本次考试总计有33个教材上的原题) 4.Before you ma

历年河北英语三级考试真题及答案如下所示:

河北英语三级考试真题包括以下的几个方面:

  一.语法词汇(50个小题,每个0.5分,共25分.本次考试总计有33个教材上的原题)

  4.Before you mail this letter,you shoule check again whether you have it or not.

  a)sunk(使沉没) b)sighed(叹息) c)sought(寻找; 探寻) d)sealed(密封的)

  第二单元第5个

  5单元第7个14个

  6单元第9个

  13. They told me that by the end of the month they ___ in this house for 10 years.

  A)has lived B)has been living C)will have lived D) would have been living.

  答案 D 他们告诉我,到本月底,他们就在这所房子里住了10年了。

  14. By the time he retires John

  历年河北学位英语真题及答案

  ____ here for 30 years.

  A)has taught B)has been teaching C)will have been teaching D)has been taught

  答案 C 他退休的时候约翰已经教了30年了。

  10.Chocolate and ice-cream have different _____.

  A)favor B)favorites C)fever D)flavors

  答案:flavors 巧克力和冰淇淋的味道不同。

  U5.15. After __the old man, the doctor suggested that he __ a bad cold. C

  A. examining, should catch B. examined, had caught

  C. examining, had caught D. examined, catch

  检查过后,医生暗示他得了重感冒。

  u6.19.You __ come over yourself. You could have given me a ring instead.

  A)needn’t have B)shouldn’t have C)can’t have D)mustn’t have

  答案:A 你其实不用这么为难自己,你其实可以送我一个戒指(事实上没有送)

  U7.2. Professor smith is also the ____ of the international program office. If you have any problem when you study here, you may go to him for help

  A) detective(detective) B) president(总统;国家主席) C)manager(经理) D)director(主管)

  答案:D 史密斯教授也是国际项目办公室的主管,如果你在这里学习上有任何的问题,你可以去找他帮忙。

  U9.1. More than two hundred years ago the United States ( D )from the British Empire and became an independent country.

  A. got off(下车) B. pulled down(放下) C. dropped off(减少) D. broke away(逃脱)

  两百多年前美国脱离了大英帝国成为一个独立自主的国家。

  u16.12.---What are you doing here?

  ---Oh,my teacher asked me to write a passage about in English.

  ---You can write a passage in English?

  A)600 words,600-words B) 600-word,600-words

  C) 600 words,600-word D) 600 words,600-words

  18. the only thing ( C )can be done is to stop them from going there.

  A. which B. what C. that D. who

  唯一要完成的事就是阻止他们去那里。

  U15.1 She likes the_____flower instead of the natural one.

  A) article文章 B) adventure冒险 C)ancient古老的 D) artificial人造的、假的

  答案:D 她喜欢假花而不是真花。

  U15.8 Metals expand when they are heated and ___when cooled.

  A)indicate指示 B)eliminate消除 C)conquer克服 D)contract收缩

  答案:D 金属热胀冷缩。

  2.The doctor is trying to save the patient by every means _____ .

  A)imaginative 虚构的 B)imaginable 可能的 C)imaginary 虚构的 D)imagination 想象力

  答案:B医生正在想尽一切可能的办法挽救病人的生命。

  4. The question then ___:What are we going to do when we graduate from the university?

  A)raises 上升,饲养(举起或托起它物) B)arouses 唤醒,引起 C)arises 出现,发生 D)rises 上升(使自身上升)

  答案:C 问题也随之而来:大学毕业以后我们要去干什么?

  7单元第五个. What he said in the meeting _____ everybody present.

  A)disgusted(厌恶的) B)dismissed(开除的) C)disposed(乐意...的) D)eliminated(除去)

  答案: A 他说出席会议的每个人都感到厌恶。

  13.It was such a strong earthquake it caused great damage to this area.

  A)because B)as C)since D)that

  答案:D 这是一场如此强烈的地震以致于对该地区引起了巨大的破坏。

  4. Her father will never ___of her going to study in the United States alone.

  A) prove B) agree C) admit D) approve

  答案 D 她的父亲不会赞成她独自去美国学习。

  7单元第18个18. ____ it _____ for you help, I couldn’t have made any progress.

  A)had; not been B)Should; not been C)Did; not been D)Not; been

  答案:A 要不是你的帮助,我不可能得到任何进展。

  10. Since 1978, many new ____have been developed in our university to meet the increasing demands of the students.

  A) disciplines B) entrances C) checks D) flames

  答案 A 自从1978年以来, 为了满足学生们日益增长的需求,我校已经发展了许多新的学科。

  Great Britain and France will hold a regarding some European economic problems.

  A)conference 会议 B)reference C)conversion D)cooperation

  7. In fact, there is no _____ liberty in any country.

  A) adequate 充足 B) absolute 绝对 C) private 私人 D)practical 实际

  答案:B 事实上,没有任何一个国家是绝对自由的。

  8单元第3个 3、What sort of can you get for the night in a city like this?

  A) commission委任,委托 B) treatment治疗,处理 C) accommodation住宿 D) recommendation建议,意见

  答案 C 在这样的城市,你晚上怎样安排住宿呢?

  19. _____ people might say, we still trust you as we did before.

  A) No matter what 无论什么 B) Even though 即使 C) What D) However 不管怎样

  16、  troubles him is he should ask for help.

  A) What, whom B) That, who C) Which, that D) How, what

  答案 A 困扰他的事物就是他应该向谁请求帮助 What 引导的主语从句和 whom引导的宾语从句。

  16.You'd better set your alarm clock you should oversleep.

  A)before B)if C)while D)lest 以免

  答案:D 你最好设置一下你的闹钟,以免你睡过头。

  18.The Smith’s family,which ___ rather a large one, ___ very fond of their old houses.

  A)were,were B)was,was C)were,was D)was,were

  答案:D Smith一家,一个非常大的家族,家里的每个人都很喜欢他们的房子(当表示家族时,family是集团概念,系动词要用单数,当表示家里的每一个成员时,family后面的系动词要用复数。)

  15.Hardly had he jumped out of the car _____ it blew up.

  A)than 比 B)while 当时 C)when 当时 D)as当时

  答案:C汽车爆炸的时候他几乎没来得及跳出车外。Hardly。。。when是固定搭配,意为:几乎没来得及

  1.Students with problems may apply for student loans.

  A)economic B)financial C)male D)economical

  答案 B 有经济问题的学生可以申请学生贷款。

  15.He agreed to lend me the money I promised to pay the money back next week.

  A)as if B)while C)that D)on condition that 条件

  答案:D 他答应把钱借给我,条件是我保证下周还钱。

  He can’t make himself _____. His spoken English really needs _____.

  A) understand, improving B) understood, improving

  C) understand, to improve D) understood, to improving

  I regret——--you that we are unable to offer you a job?

  A informing B having informed C to inform D to informed

  He __ to study harder in the future so that he could have more opportunities to find a better job.

  A)resolved B)resorted C)requested D)reserved

二.阅读理解(6个阅读理解,30个小题,每小题1.5分,共45分.有下划线的部分是需要翻译的)

  1.本短文是个四级阅读理解题

  Anne Whitney, a sophomore at Colorado State University, first had a problem taking tests when she began college. "I was always well prepared for my tests. Sometimes I studied for weeks before a test. Yet I would go in to take the test, only to find I could not answer the questions correctly. Would you blank out because of nervousness and fear. I couldn’t think of the answer. My low grades on the tests did not show what I knew to the teacher." Another student in microbiology had similar experiences. He said, "My first chemistry test was very difficult. Then, on the second test, I sat down to take it, and I was so nervous that I was shaking. My hands were moving up and down so quickly that it was hard to hold my pencil. I knew the material and I knew the answers. Yet I couldn’t even write them down!"

  These two young students were experiencing something called test anxiety. Because a student worries and it uneasy about a test, his or her mind does not work as well as it usually does. The student can’t write or think clearly because of the extreme tension and nervousness. Although poor grades are often a result of poor study habits, sometimes test anxiety causes the low grades. Recently, test anxiety had been recognized as a real problem, not just an excuse or a false explanation of lazy students.

  Special university counseling courses try to help students. In these courses, counselors try to help students by teaching them how to manage test anxiety. At some universities, students take tests to measure their anxiety. If the tests show their anxiety is high, the students can take short courses to help them deal with their tension. These courses teach students how to relax their bodies. Students are trained to become calm in very tense situations. By controlling their nervousness, they can let their minds work at ease .Learned information then comes out without difficulty on a test.

  An expert at the University of California explains. With almost all students, relaxation and less stress are felt after taking out program. Most of then experience better control during their tests. Almost all have some improvement. With some, the improvement is very great."

  1. To "blank out" is probably______.

  a. to be like a blanket b. to be sure of an answer

  c. to be unable to think clearly d. to show knowledge to the teacher

  2. Poor grades are usually the result of _______.

  a. poor hygienic habits b. laziness

  c .lack of sleep d. inability to form good study habits

  3. Test anxiety has been recognized as _______.

  a. an excuse for laziness b. the result of poor habits

  c. a real problem d. something that cant be changed

  4. To deal with this problem, students say they want to ______.

  a. take a short course on anxiety b. read about anxiety

  c. be able to manage or understand their anxiety d. take test to prove they are not anxiety

  5. A University of California counselor said_______.

  a. all students could overcome the anxiety after taking a special test anxiety program

  b. almost all students felt less stress after taking a University of California counseling

  course

  c. students found it difficult to improve even though they had taken a special test anxiety

  course

  d. students found it easy to relax as soon as they entered a University of California counseling course

  答案:

  1.C)to be unable to think clearly. 虽是第一段的问题,但可以从第二段找到答案,相关原文为The student can't write or think clearly because of the extreme tension and nervousness. 且ABD明显错误,做错罚站。。。

  2.D)inability to form good study habits对应原文第二段Although poor grades are often a result of poor study habits, sometimes test anxiety causes the low grades.

  3.C)a real problem还是对应原文第二段Recently, test anxiety had been recognized as a real problem……

  4.A)take a short course on anxiety对应原文第三段If the tests show their anxiety is high, the students can take short courses to help them deal with their tension.

  5.B)almost all students felt less stress after taking a University of California counseling course对应原文第四段With almost all students, relaxation and less stress are felt after taking out program.

  2.本题是学位英语教材第十一单元阅读2,这是一篇老阅读,09下、10年的教材中都有。

  1.from the first paragraph,we know that B. industrial management is indispensable

  2.all managements employ

  A. various methods to solve their practical and complex problems

  3.personnel managements provide rest periods, safety devices, recreation facilities,etc,

  C. to obtain greater efficiencyfrom works

  4.the essence of all management functions is

  A. to combine individual efforts to achieve the objectives of the enterprise

  5.which of the following is the best title for this passage? A. Scientific Management

  3.本题节选自教材第十四单元 Smoking Advertisements 吸烟广告。本课文是09年下 10年的教材中都有。

  4.本题选自课外,目前网上搜集中

  5.本题是学位英语教材第二十三单元阅读一。本阅读为10年上半年新添内容。

  1.This passage is mainly about.C)how to avoid mistakes when you communicate with people

  2. According to the author, the reason why we go wrong about our friends is that .

  C)People usually state one thing but means another

  3. In the sentence “Maybe he doesn’t see it himself.” In the second paragraph, the pronoun “it “refers to.

  B) a bit of envy

  4. When we listen to a person talking, the most important thing for us to do is .

  D)examine the real meaning of what he says based on his manner, his tone and his posture

  5. The author most probably is a. B) psychologist

  6.本题节选自教材第十一单元 How to Motivate Yourself Forever 如何永远的激励自己

  三.完型填空(20个空,每空0.5分,共10分)

  本次完型填空真题选自学位英语教材第8单元课后原题。此完形填空是个老题,在08 09 10年的教材中均有。

  http://blog.sina.com.cn/s/blog_56573c7e0100kgyp.html

  四.翻译(20分,6道题,每题3-4分。这6个句子来自第二题阅读理解中有下划线的部分)

  1.Recently, test anxiety had been recognized as a real problem, not just an excuse or a false explanation of lazy students.

  近来,考试焦虑症已经被意识到是一个真正的问题,而不再仅仅是懒学生的借口和虚假的解释。

  2.The essence of all the function of management is coordination, the harmonious combination of all individual efforts for the achievement of the objectives of the enterprise.

  管理的所有功能的实质就是协调,即把所有个人的努力和谐地统一起来,以实现企业制定的目标.

  3.They appear to be promoting a sports event when, in fact, they are selling cigarettes. It is harmful in the long run when cigarette companies sponsor sports events and music concerts which otherwise might not be performed for lack of money.

  他们表现出在促进体育运动,事实上他们在销售香烟。最后当烟草公司资助这些因为没有钱没有办法开办体育赛事和运动会,最终是有害的。

  4.当这些都能被完全成功做到的时候,科学离把不能治愈的病人冷冻起来直到可以治愈的那一天的目标更近了一步。

  5. The minute you spend thinking about the real meaning of what people to you may save another mistake.

  花时间考虑对方说话的真正感情也许可以避免再犯错误。

  6.And if at the beginning you were just doing it for the material reward, you will also learn to realize that the fulfillment, satisfaction and self-achievement you derive from reaching your goal is a much enjoyable high that will keep the drive within constantly burning.

  如果有一天开始你只是为了获得物质奖励,你也会学习认识到,在实现目标的过程中,目标的实现,获得的满足和自我成就感是非常愉快的,会是你一直情绪高涨。

  五.作文写作(20分)

  题目:Honesty is the best policy

  【范文】

  Honesty is better than dishonesty. Firstly, honesty is one of traditional virtues of China. We should regard it as our motto. Secondly, honesty will bring not only happiness but also respect to you.

  On the contrary, dishonesty will cause many serious results. On one hand, your dishonesty will make other people distrust you. People begin to doubt your words and actions. It is a punishment to you. On the other hand, dishonesty dose harm to other people, even our country.

  In a word, honesty is the best policy. With the development of society, credit system will be founded. People will get benefit from their honesty. The society without honesty can’t develop stably and rapidly. We should abide our social law and regulation and contribute to our country.

以上就是关于河北英语三级考试试题的具体情况,希望可以帮助到各位考生们详细的了解一下。

考生们如果有任何关于河北英语三级考试试题方面的详细问题都是可以向小编来了解的哦。

>>>学位英语考试真题分析<<<

2018年河北成人英语三级考试真题解析

2018年成人英语三级考试报名】 | 【报名流程
欢迎加入成人英语三级交流群:4797228082018年河北成人英语三级考试真题解析

 

本文链接:http://waiyu.kaoshib.com/cryy3/tklx/65325.html

(责任编辑:外语小编)

分享到: 更多