当前位置: 主页 > 外语考试网 > 成人英语三级 > 题库练习

 2018年3月成人英语三级备考综合卷及答案(2)

  • 时间:2017-12-28 13:40
  • 作者:外语小编
  • 点击:
  • 题库模考
摘要:一、完成对话(1-10) 1.Basil: I wont have beer any more. Lois: ______ A. So do I. B. So will I. C. Nor do I. D. Neither will I. [答案]D 【精析】I wont have beer any more.的意思是我不会再喝啤酒了。题中为情态动词

一、完成对话(1-10)

  1.Basil: I won't have beer any more.

  Lois: ______

  A. So do I.

  B. So will I.

  C. Nor do I.

  D. Neither will I.

  [答案]D

  【精析】"I won’t have beer any more."的意思是“我不会再喝啤酒了。”题中为情态动词will的否定形式,那么与之相对应的应该是选项D(我也不会)。选项A用于肯定句中。

  2.Norma: How can I learn to cook well?

  Kyle: ______

  A. What a pity!

  B. Why don’t you follow your teacher's advice?

  C. But I’m afraid it's useless.

  D. Any reason for that?

  [答案]B

  【精析】"How can I learn to cook well?"的意思是:“我怎么样才能学好做饭呢?”"Why don't you…"是一种给别人提建议的方式,选项B(为什么不照老师说的去做呢?)符合题意。选项A(真可惜)、选项C(我担心着可能没用)、选项D(有原因吗?)都不符合题意。

  3.Lucy: I'm Lucy. My teacher asked me to visit you.

  Juliet: ______ Come in and sit down, please.

  A. Nice to meet you.

  B. That's a good idea.

  C. That's all right.

  D. Why don't they come?

  [答案]A

  【精析】"I'm Lucy. My teacher asked me to visit you."是自我介绍,与第1题同,因而只有选项A正确,其他选项都不符合题意。

  4.Todd: Do you think it will snow this evening?

  Lily: ______

  A. I hope it not.

  B. I don't think so.

  C. Who is that?

  D. Who's is it?

  [答案]B

  【精析】"Do you think it will snow this evening?"的意思是:“你认为今晚会下雪吗?”选项B(我认为不会下雪)符合题意。选项A(我希望不会)不符合题意。选项C、D都是特殊疑问句,很明显不符合题意。

  5.Black: Let me introduce myself. I'm Andrew Black.

  Keith: ______

  A. It’s a pleasure.

  B. Pleased to meet you.

  C. How are you?

  D. Nice meeting you.

  [答案]B

  【精析】在别人介绍自己以后,应该说“见到你很高兴。”选项B符合题意。D也有此意,但只用于两人初次见面交谈后即将分别时。

  6.Owen: May I use your phone?

  Ruth: ______

  A. It doesn't matter.

  B. Go ahead.

  C. No, I don't mind.

  D. No, you needn't.

  [答案]B

  【精析】Owen说:“我可以用你的电话吗?”Ruth说:“好,用吧。”只有B项符合。而选项A(没关系),选项C(不,我不介意),选项D(不,你不需要)均不符合题意。

  7.Rose: Hello, may I speak to Mr. Green?

  Steven: ______, I will see if he is in.

  A. Don't put down your phone

  B. Hold the line a minute

  C. Please phone him in five minutes again

  D. This is John speaking

  [答案]B

  【精析】电话用语。Rose想和Mr. Green说话,Steven让她不要挂断。“不要挂断,等一下”的表达方式是"Hold the line a minute"或"Hold the line, please",因而选B。

  8.Jimmy: ______ May I speak to John?

  Tony: John! You are wanted on the telephone.

  A. I am Mary.

  B. My name is Mary.

  C. Do you know Mary?

  D. This is Mary speaking.

  [答案]D

  【精析】电话用语。在电话中介绍自己时,不用"I am"或"my name is",而用"this is…",故选D。

  9.Rob: How could you say that?

  Bert: ______, I didn't mean to hurt you.

  A. That's all right

  B. I won't regret

  C. I'm really sorry

  D. Excuse me

  [答案]C

  【精析】回答中说:“我原不想伤害你。”说明前面一句应该是表达抱歉的用语,因而选择C。而选项A(没关系)用于回答别人的道歉或感谢;选项D用于打扰别人时。

  10.June: Do you think it's going to rain over the weekend?

  Judy: ______.

  A. I don't believe

  B. I don't believe it

  C. I believe not so

  D. I believe not

  [答案]D

  【精析】表达“我相信不会……”时,not不能提前,如"I am afraid not",因而排除选项A、B,选项C中的"so"多余,因此只能选D。

>>>学位英语考试真题分析<<<

 2018年3月成人英语三级备考综合卷及答案(2)

2018年成人英语三级考试报名】 | 【报名流程
欢迎加入成人英语三级交流群:479722808 2018年3月成人英语三级备考综合卷及答案(2)

 

 

本文链接:http://waiyu.kaoshib.com/cryy3/tklx/64301.html

(责任编辑:外语小编)

分享到: 更多